Parks, natural fun starts in parks

Scores & Standings

Barnett

Universal Flag Football (Wednesdays)


Week #9
Scores
Team Score Team Score
The Other Guys 55 Steam Punks 8
STP Dream Team 27 The Shield 0
Universal Soldiers 2 CW Nightcrawlers Forfeit
WolfPack 12 Flog Squad 0
Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties
Wolfpack #1st Seed 7 1 0
STP Dream Team #2nd Seed 6 2 0
Waturi Warriors #3rd Seed 6 2 0
Universal Soldiers #4th Seed 6 2 0
The Other Guys 5 3 0
Flog Squad 3 5 0
The Shield 2 6 0
City Walk Nightcrawlers 1 7 0
Steam Punks 0 8 0
Playoff's Schedule****** **** **** ****
STP Dream Vs Waturi Warr At 7pm F1
Wolfpack Vs UNI Soldiers At 8pm F1
Championship Game At 9pm F1

Universal Orlando Volleyball (Mondays)


Week #4
Scores
Team Score Team Score
Court 1
Sahara Spikers 2 Meatweasles 1
Volley Llamas 2 The Other Guys 0
Smack Attack 2 Serving Looks 0
Court 2
Serving Cervezas 2 Creative Assult Force 0
Show Setters 2 Wolfpack 0
TrainWreckers 2 Straight out of Comp 1
Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties
Smack Attack 4 0 0
Show Setters 4 0 0
Wolfpack 3 1 0
Serving Cervezas 3 1 0
Creative Assault Force 2 2 0
Sahara Spikes 2 2 0
Trainwreckers 2 2 0
Serving Looks 1 3 0
The Other Guys 1 3 0
Meatweasels 1 3 0
Volley Llamas 1 3 0
Straight Out Of Commpensation 0 4 0

Adult Basketball


Week #4
Scores
Team Score Team Score
Team Orlando 79 Fla Bullies 68
Metro west 70 Lake County Boys 64
Gambino 112 StillMatic 80
Showtime Select 81 X Factor 74
Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties
MetroWest 3 1 0
Lake County Boys 3 1 0
Stillmatic 2 2 0
X Factor 2 2 0
ShowTime Select 2 2 0
Team Orlando 2 2 0
Gambino 2 2 0
Floridafied Bullies 0 4 0


Bear Creek Rec





Downey





East Orange District





Econ Soccer Complex





Fort Gatlin Rec/Cypress Grove Park






Goldenrod Rec

Adult Basketball


Week #8
Scores
Team Score Team Score
Team Just Do It 90 Younglegs 55
Team Win 77 Wolves 71
Panthers 63 BIC 61
Top Shootas 67 Rivals 45
Pedro Posse 86 MAC Investments 72
Hi Haters 15 Suicide Squad 0
TC Metal Roofing 88 Illmatic 79
Standings
Team Wins Losses
TC Metal Roofing 7 1
Pedro Posse 6 2
Illmatic 6 2
Top Shottas 6 2
Team Win 6 3
Panthers 5 3
BIC 5 3
Team Just Do It 4 4
Wolves 3 5
Younglegs 2 6
Hi Haters 3 4
MAC Investment 2 6
Suicide Squad 1 7
Rivals 0 8



Meadow Woods Rec





Silver Star Rec





South Econ Rec





West Orange Rec

Junior Magic Basketball


Week #3
Scores
Team Score Team Score
Age 7 - 8
Cavs 33 Magic 16
Warriors 30 Knicks 10
Raptors 22 Spurs 20
Age 9 - 10
Bucks 26 Wizards 14
Thunder 26 Hawks 13
Warriors 18 Magic 16
Lakers 11 Cavs 6
Age 11 - 12
Warriors 40 Pacers 19
Heat 38 Knicks 37
Clippers 28 Magic 17
Age 13 - 14
Magic 38 Knicks 29
Warriors 27 Heat 24
Age 15 - 17
Lakers 44 Heat 33
Celtics 49 Magic 46
Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties
Age 7 - 8
Warriors 3 0 0
Raptors 3 0 0
Cavs 2 1 0
Magic 1 2 0
Knicks 0 3 0
Spurs 0 3 0
Age 9 - 10
Bucks 3 0 0
Warriors 3 0 0
Lakers 2 1 0
Thunder 2 1 0
Hawks 1 2 0
Cavs 1 2 0
Magic 0 3 0
Wizards 0 3 0
Age 11 - 12
Warriors 3 0 0
Pacers 2 1 0
Clippers 2 1 0
Heat 2 1 0
Magic 0 3 0
Knicks 0 3 0
Age 13 - 14
Magic 3 0 0
Knicks 2 1 0
Warriors 1 2 0
Heat 0 3 0
Age 15 - 17
Lakers 3 0 0
Celtics 2 1 0
Heat 0 3 0
Magic 0 3 0

Youth Volleyball


Week #6
Scores
Team Score Team Score
Division 9-11
Gators 26 Hurricanes 24
Hurricanes 25 Gators 14
Hurricanes 15 Gators 9
Seminoles 25 Knights 13
Seminoles 25 Knights 17
Division 12-14
Seminoles 25 Hurricanes 22
Hurricanes 25 Seminoles 21
Seminoles 15 Hurricanes 13
Gators 25 Knights 17
Gators 25 Knights 22
Division 15-17
Hurricanes 25 Knights 14
Hurricanes 25 Knights 17
Seminoles 25 Gators 13
Seminoles 25 Gators 14
Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties
Division 9-11
Seminoles 5 1 0
Hurricanes 1 1 0
Gators 3 3 0
Knights 2 4 0
Hurricanes 2 4 0
Division 12-14
Hurricanes 5 1 0
Seminoles 5 1 0
Knights 1 5 0
Gators 1 5 0
Division 15-17
Hurricanes 6 0 0
Seminoles 3 3 0
Knights 2 4 0
Gators 1 5 0

Girls High School Basketball


Week #4
Scores
Team Score Team Score
West Orange HS 48 Windermere 43
Windermere 53 Apopka HS 50
Olympia HS 46 Lyman HS 21
Haines City HS 45 Olympia HS 20
Lyman HS 32 Evans HS 28
Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties
West Orange H.S. 5 1 0
Windermere H.S. 4 2 0
Apopka H.S. 4 2 0
Haines City H.S. 4 2 0
Lyman H.S. 2 4 0
Evans H.S. 1 5 0
Olympia H.S. 1 5 0




Contact Us

Orange County Parks and Recreation
4801 W. Colonial Dr.
Orlando, FL 32808

Email: parks@ocfl.net
Phone: (407) 836-6200
Parks' Events InfoLine: (407) 836-6280
Facebook Events List: Orange County, Florida
Twitter: @OrangeCoParksFL